bowlsengland WindmillROTTINGDEAN BOWLING CLUB
EAST SUSSEX

SPONSORS

jamesross  colourstream  INTERSport  Yeomans Toyota  KGHaircare  SADeveson  Churchill McMillan 


*** 2019 FIXTURE LIST ***


Old format fixture list can be downloaded: Here


COLOUR CODING
Club Competition Other Club Events External Competitions
Ladies Men Mixed
 
APRIL
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
MENíS OPENING WORKING PARTY Monday 15/04/2019 9:30am      
LADIES CLEANING PARTY Tuesday 16/04/2019 10:00am      
START OF SEASON Wednesday 17/04/2019 10:00am      
MAYORíS DRIVE Thursday 18/04/2019 2:00pm      
MAYOR ATTENDING Thursday 18/04/2019 3:00pm      
Easter Opening Drive Monday 22/04/2019 2:00pm      
Drive Friday 26/04/2019 2:00pm      
Club Open Day to 16:00 Saturday 27/04/2019 10:00am      
Lancing Saturday 27/04/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Southgate Park Sunday 28/04/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Drive Monday 29/04/2019 2:00pm      
MAY
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Motcombe Gardens Friday 03/05/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Hangleton Saturday 04/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
The Downsman Crawley Sunday 05/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Seaford Monday 06/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Popes Mead Tuesday 07/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Southwick (Men) Wednesday 08/05/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Hollingbury Park Thursday 09/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Tour Side Earls Barton BC Friday 10/05/2019 2:00pm 6 Triples Home
Mackie (Meridian) Saturday 11/05/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Parade, Eastbourne Monday 13/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Woodingdean Tuesday 14/05/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Away
A Vicarage (H) B Saltdean (H) Tuesday 14/05/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Eastbourne Wednesday 15/05/2019 2:00pm 6 Rinks Away
The Drive Thursday 16/05/2019 2:00pm 3 Triples Away
Gildredge Park Friday 17/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Southwick Sunday 19/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Drive Monday 20/05/2019 2:00pm      
MARKING COURSE Tuesday 21/05/2019 10:00am      
A Woodingdean B (H) B Southwick (A) Tuesday 21/05/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Lindfield (Men) Wednesday 22/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
The Drive Thursday 23/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Crouch Friday 24/05/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Home
BEAGLEY CUP + FISH & CHIPS Saturday 25/05/2019 See NB      
Gildredge Park Sunday 26/05/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Bank Holiday Drive Monday 27/05/2019 2:00pm      
A Hollingbury B (H) B Adastra (A) Tuesday 28/05/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Portslade Wednesday 29/05/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Peacehaven Tícombe (Meridian) Thursday 30/05/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
JUNE
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Woodingdean (Meridian) Saturday 01/06/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
GENTS vs LADIES . Sunday 02/06/2019 See NB      
Drive Monday 03/06/2019 2:00pm      
Peacehaven & Tícombe Tuesday 04/06/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
A Portslade (H) B Saltdean (A) Tuesday 04/06/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Popes Mead Wednesday 05/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Brighton Thursday 06/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Saltdean Friday 07/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Hangleton Saturday 08/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
MEMORIAL DAY & BBQ Sunday 09/06/2019 1:00pm      
A Preston B (A) B Southwick (H) Tuesday 11/06/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Adastra Wednesday 12/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Henfield Thursday 13/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
Southwick Park Friday 14/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Evening Drive Monday 17/06/2019 6:00pm      
A Vicarage (A) B Adastra (H) Tuesday 18/06/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Marine Gardens, Worthing Thursday 20/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
St. Francis Friday 21/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Lewes (Meridian) Saturday 22/06/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Southwick Sunday 23/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Brighton Monday 24/06/2019 2:00pm   HBL Home
Hampden Park Tuesday 25/06/2019 2:00pm 3 Triples Home
Ladies League v Portslade Tuesday 25/06/2019 2:00pm 2 Triples Home
A Woodingdean B (A) B Play Off Tuesday 25/06/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
LADIESí INVITATION DAY Wednesday 26/06/2019 2:00pm      
The Drive Thursday 27/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Southwick Park Friday 28/06/2019 2:30pm 5 Triples Away
Shoreham Saturday 29/06/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Crawley Town Sunday 30/06/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
JULY
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Ladies League v Southwick Tuesday 02/07/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Home
A Hollingbury B (A) B Play Off Tuesday 02/07/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Newhaven (Meridian) Wednesday 03/07/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
SCB Past Presidents (Men) (Men) Thursday 04/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Saltdean Friday 05/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Crouch (Meridian) Saturday 06/07/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Lancing Sunday 07/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Seaford Monday 08/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Ladies League v Southwick Park Tuesday 09/07/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Home
A Portslade (A) Tuesday 09/07/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Brighton Wednesday 10/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Hollingbury Park Thursday 11/07/2019 10:00am   HBL Home
Mackie Thursday 11/07/2019 2:00pm 3 Triples Home
Hangleton Friday 12/07/2019 10:30am   HBL Away
PRESIDENTíS DAY Saturday 13/07/2019 See NB      
Crawley Town Sunday 14/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Sponsors Invitation Evening Drive Monday 15/07/2019 6:00pm      
Ladies League v The Drive Tuesday 16/07/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Home
Lindfield Tuesday 16/07/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Away
A Preston B (H) Tuesday 16/07/2019 6:00pm 3 Rinks  
Burgess Hill Wednesday 17/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Hurstpierpoint Thursday 18/07/2019 2:30pm 5 Rinks Away
St. Francis Friday 19/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
TOURNAMENT DAY Sunday 21/07/2019 9:30am      
Evening Drive Monday 22/07/2019 6:00pm      
Ladies League v The Drive Tuesday 23/07/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Away
Mackie Tuesday 23/07/2019 2:00pm 3 Triples Away
Hangleton Friday 26/07/2019 2:00pm   HBL Home
The Downsman, Crawley Saturday 27/07/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Motcombe Gardens Sunday 28/07/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Southwick Monday 29/07/2019 2:00pm   HBL Home
Evening Drive Monday 29/07/2019 6:00pm      
Ladies League v Portslade Tuesday 30/07/2019 2:00pm 2 Triples Away
Hollingbury Park Wednesday 31/07/2019 2:00pm   HBL Away
AUGUST
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Lindfield Thursday 01/08/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Home
Tarring Priory (Men) Thursday 01/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Triples Away
SCB Vice Patrons Div. 2 (Men) Friday 02/08/2019 2:00pm 6 Rinks Home
ROTTINGDEAN FAIR Saturday 03/08/2019 11:00am      
Evening Drive Monday 05/08/2019 6:00pm      
Ladies League v Southwick Park Tuesday 06/08/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Away
Newhaven (Meridian) Wednesday 07/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Hampden Park Thursday 08/08/2019 2:00pm 3 Triples Away
Seaford Friday 09/08/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Home
Henfield Sunday 11/08/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Drive Monday 12/08/2019 2:00pm      
Southwick Monday 12/08/2019 2:00pm   HBL Away
Ladies League v Woodingdean Tuesday 13/08/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Away
Hollingbury Park Wednesday 14/08/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Woodingdean (Meridian) Thursday 15/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Brighton Friday 16/08/2019 2:00pm   HBL Away
Haywards Heath Saturday 17/08/2019 2:00pm 6 Rinks Away
CAPTAINS DAY Sunday 18/08/2019 See NB      
Drive Monday 19/08/2019 2:00pm      
Ladies League v Woodingdean Tuesday 20/08/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Home
Lewes (Meridian) Tuesday 20/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Portslade Wednesday 21/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Peacehaven Tícombe (Meridian) Friday 23/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Mackie (Meridian) Saturday 24/08/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Woodlands Sunday 25/08/2019 2:30pm 4 Triples Home
Aussie Pairs (All day Comp) Monday 26/08/2019 See NB      
Ladies League v Southwick Tuesday 27/08/2019 10:00am 2 Triples Away
Lindfield (Men) Wednesday 28/08/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Hurstpierpoint Thursday 29/08/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
FINALS DAY Friday 30/08/2019 See NB      
FINALS DAY Saturday 31/08/2019 See NB      
SEPTEMBER
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
RESERVED (Finals Day) Sunday 01/09/2019 See NB      
Drive Monday 02/09/2019 2:00pm      
Woodingdean Tuesday 03/09/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Home
Crouch (Meridian) Friday 06/09/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Home
Marine Gardens, Worthing Sunday 08/09/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Home
Connie Parks Cup Monday 09/09/2019 See NB      
Seaford Tuesday 10/09/2019 2:00pm 3 Rinks Away
Adastra Wednesday 11/09/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Home
Parade, Eastbourne Thursday 12/09/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Ringmer Friday 13/09/2019 2:00pm 4 Triples Home
Shoreham Saturday 14/09/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Southgate Park Sunday 15/09/2019 2:30pm 4 Rinks Away
Div A v Div B Winners Play Off Sunday 15/09/2019 See NB   HBL TBA
Tour Side Wingrave BC Monday 16/09/2019 2:00pm 6 Rinks Home
Southwick (Men) Tuesday 17/09/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Burgess Hill Wednesday 18/09/2019 2:00pm 5 Triples Away
Peacehaven & Tícombe Thursday 19/09/2019 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away
Tour Side Wallsham-le-Willows BC Friday 20/09/2019 12:00pm 6 Triples Home
Kingsley Lee Cup Saturday 21/09/2019 See NB      
Haywards Heath Sunday 22/09/2019 2:00pm 6 Rinks Home
Final Drive Monday 23/09/2019 2:00pm      
MICHAELMAS TROPHY Saturday 28/09/2019 See NB      
Round Robin at TBA Sunday 29/09/2019 10:00am      
MENíS CLOSING WORK PARTY Monday 30/09/2019 9:30am      
 
START OF INDOOR SEASON
OCTOBER
OCTOBER
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Preston Saturday 05/10/2019 2:00pm 6 Rinks Away
NOVEMBER
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Burgess Hill @ Adur Sunday 17/11/2019 6:00pm 4 Triples Away
Phoenix @ Denton Friday 22/11/2019 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
JANUARY
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Adur Wednesday 08/01/2020 2:00pm 6 Rinks Away
Denton Island Thursday 23/01/2020 2:00pm 6 Rinks Away
FEBRUARY
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Burgess Hill @ Adur Sunday 09/02/2020 6:00pm 4 Triples Away
MARCH
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Phoenix @ Denton Friday 06/03/2020 2:00pm 5 Rinks Away
APRIL
Event Day Date Time Number Rinks/Triples Home/Away
Shoreham @ Adur Thursday 16/04/2020 2:00pm 4 Rinks Away