bowlsengland

ROTTINGDEAN BOWLING CLUB

EAST SUSSEX


Windmill
Ladies' Singles Champions (Keene Cup) Men’s Singles Champions (Garner Cup)
2016 Mrs A. SHERWOOD 2016 Mr M. DAVES
2015 Mrs M. HIGGINS 2015 Mr B. MARKHAM
2014 Mrs J. ADKIN 2014 Mr K. JONES
2013 Mrs P. DIXON 2013 Mr K. JONES
2012 Mrs A. SHERWOOD 2012 Mr R. TEAGLE
2011 Mrs P. PEARCE 2011 Mr K. ROCKLIFFE
2010 Mrs D. EBORN 2010 Mr V. SHERWOOD
2009 Mrs A. SHERWOOD 2009 Mr A. GRAY
2008 Mrs D. EBORN 2008 Mr R. BUTLER
2007 Mrs Y. GARDNER 2007 Mr V. SHERWOOD
2006 Mrs P. PEARCE 2006 Mr A. STENNING
2005 Mrs P. PEARCE 2005 Mr W. BROOM
2004 Mrs P. BUTLER. 2004 Mr J. PEARCE
2003 Mrs A. SHERWOOD 2003 Mr M. DUSON
2002 Mrs D. EBORN 2002 Mr A. STENNING
2001 Mrs S. SCOTT 2001 Mr P. MORGAN
2000 Mrs J. BROOM 2000 Mr E. GILL
Mixed Pairs(RoderickJonesCup)
2016 Mrs Jill Burt and Mr Steve North
2015 Mrs Margaret Kimber and Mr Steven Woodbridge
2014 Mrs Pat Andersen and Mr Bert Day
2013 Mrs Pam Meek and Mr Mike Gill
2012 Mrs Jose Sharp and Mr Joe Dixon
2011 Mrs Jane Adkin and Mr Robert Markham
2010 Mrs Julia Wakasugi and Mr Keith Rockliffe
2009 Mrs Anne Sherwood and Mr Vic Sherwood
2008 Mrs Eileen Crossand Mr David Adkin
Mixed Non-Winners Singles (Cassels Cup)
2016 Mr Richard Lintott
2015 Mr Michael Shakespeare
2014 Mr Alan Tolson
2013 Mr Richard Haynes
2012 Mr Bill Easteal
2011 Mr Geoff Taylor
2010 Mrs Barbara Archer
2009 Mr George House
2008 Mr Bill Davies
2007 Mr Norman Watson
Men's Singles Handicap (Merfield Cup)
2016 Mr Robert Markham
2015 Mr Richard Haynes
2014 Mr Robert Markham
2013 Mr Ken Jones
2012 Mr Rob Teagle
2011 Mr Vic Sherwood
2010 Mr Vic Sherwood
2009 Mr Norman Watson
2008 Mr Vic Sherwood
Ladies' Singles Handicap (Wilmot Cup)
2016 Mrs Margaret Kimber
2015 Mrs Barbara Archer
2014 Mrs Barbara Archer
2013 Mrs Pam Meek
2012 Mrs Yvonne Gardner
2011 Mrs Jane Adkin
2010 Mrs Anne Sherwood
2009 Mrs Marion Higgins
2008 Mrs Sue Fodor
2007 Mrs Pamela Meek
Men's Pairs (Smith Trophy)
2016 Mr David Atkin and Mr Ken Jones
2015 Mr Brian Middleton and Mr SteveNorth
2014 Mr Bob Markham and Mr Vic Sherwood
2013 Mr Chris Andersen and Mr Geoff Taylor
2012 Mr Chris Andersenand Mr Joe Dixon
2011 Mr Mike Gilland Mr Ken Jones
2010 Mr Keith Rockliffe and Mr Brian Turner
2009 Mr Eddie Fitch and Mr Ken Jones
2008 Mr Roy Butler and Mr Joe Dixon
2007 Mr David Burchett and Mr Ken Jones
Ladies' Pairs (Froom Cup)
2016 Mrs Yvonne Gardner and Mrs Pam Meek
2015 Mrs Margaret Kimber and Mrs Marion Higgins
2014 Mrs Pat Andersen and Mrs Marion Higgins
2013 Mrs Jill Burt and Mrs Anne Sherwood
2012 Mrs Anne Sherwood and Mrs Julia Wakasugi
2011 Mrs Daphne Brownhill and Mrs Pamela Dixon
2010 Mrs Yvonne Gardner and Mrs Jenny Rozzier
2009 Mrs Jane Adkin and Mrs Pamela Quill
2008 Mrs Eve Trill and Mrs Pamela Dixon
2007 Mrs Pamela Dixon and Mrs Yvonne Gardner
Men's Two Wood Singles (Kekwick Cup)
2016 Mr Bert Day
2015 Mr Robert Markham
2014 Mr Robert Teagle
2013 Mr Derek Archer
2012 Mr Robert Teagle
2011 Mr Joe Dixon
2010 Mr Ken Jones
2009 Mr Brian Middleton
2008 Mr Brian Edgerton
2007 Mr Allen Gray
Ladies' Two Wood Singles (Vine Cup)
2016 Mrs Sue Knight
2015 Mrs Barbara Archer
2014 Mrs Pat Pearce
2013 Mrs Yvonne Gardner
2012 Mrs Jenny Rozzier
2011 Mrs Pat Pearce
2010 Mrs Jenny Rozzier
2009 Mrs Pamela Meek
2008 Mrs Pamela Dixon
2007 Mrs Eve Trill
Four Wood Singles (The '100up')
2016 Mr Anthony Brown
2015 Mr Robert Markham
2014 Mr Derek Archer
2013 TBA
2012 Mr Derek Archer
2011 Mr Robert Markham
2010 Mrs Roger Jones
2009 Mrs Daphne Eborn
2008 Mrs Jane Adkin

© 2017 Rottingdean Bowling Club, Falmer Road, Rottingdean, Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 7DY, ENGLAND Web Design by Robert Fodor. Please e-mail us about website problems or feedback.